Overview

This Privacy Policy governs how GlobalMirandaMiner Group OPC also known as “GMMG” collects, uses, maintains, and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the www.globalmirandaminer.com website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Global MirandaMiner Group OPC.

Who we are

Our website address is https://globalmirandaminer.com.

The Global Miranda Miner Group (GMMG) upholds the protection of personal information given to us as a fundamental human right of privacy. We recognize the responsibilities under the Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and is committed to promoting a safe and secure space for our fellow traders and executing appropriate actions in maintaining the confidentiality and availability of your data. The GMMG will only collect personal data that are willfully provided by you and will only be used as an enrollment credential to the Miranda Miner Elite University Class.

By sending your data, you are acknowledging that you have read the GMMG’s Data Privacy Statement and express your consent for the Miranda Miner Elite University to collect, record, organize, update or modify, retrieve, block, or erase your data as part of your information.

In compliance with the provisions of Republic Act No. 10173 of the Philippines, Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its corresponding Implementing Rules and Regulations, you hereby recognize your right to be informed, object to processing, access and rectify, suspend or withdraw your data, and be entitled to compensation in the event of damages.

For inquiries, you may e-mail us through EliteUniversity@globalmirandaminer.com.

Payment

Products remain the property of their respective trademarks i.e. DragonPay, Xendit, Union Bank until full payment is received.

Customers may pay by credit card, BingX, Gcash, PayMaya, and GrabPay; a payment system widely used in the Philippines.

Privacy

The private information required for executing the orders placed through https://globalmirandaminer.com, namely the Student’s information details, email address, address, and telephone numbers will be kept in the strictest confidence by Global MirandaMiner Group OPC and not sold or made known to third parties without proper consent.

Credit card details are not kept by Global MirandaMiner Group OPC under any circumstances.

 

Refund Policy

LOVE FEE is NON-REFUNDABLE. LOVE FEE WILL BE FORFEITED IN FAVOR OF ELITE UNIVERSITY TO COVER ADMIN EXPENSES AND OTHER EXPENSES INCURRED FOR THE NON-ATTENDANCE OF STUDENTS. KINDLY INFORM US 24 HOURS BEFORE CLASS IF YOU WILL BE ABSENT. 

Cookies

 

Information on the Customer’s browsing on https://globalmirandaminer.com is stored by cookies.

Under applicable regulations, this information may be stored for a period of up to 13 months.

Cookies do not allow the Customer to be identified.

The Customer may oppose the recording of cookies and disable them in its web browser settings, on the understanding that this may restrict their use.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Global MirandaMiner Group OPC (GMMG) provides certain information at https://globalmirandaminer.com. Content currently or anticipated to be displayed at https://feastgold.com provided by GMMG, its affiliates and/or subsidiary, or any other third-party owners of such content, and includes but is not limited to investment research, Artistic Works, video and Sound Recordings, Cinematograph Films,  Published Editions and Computer Programs (“the Content”). All such proprietary works, and the compilation of the proprietary works, are copyright of the GMMG, its affiliates or subsidiary, or any other third-party owner of such rights (“the Owners”), and are protected under the Philippine Laws and international copyright laws. GMMG reserves the right to make any changes to the Content, Products, and/or Services offered through www.globalmirandaminer.com at any time and without notice. All rights in and to the Content are reserved and retained by the Owners. Except as specified in these Terms and Conditions, the Customer is not granted a license or any other right including without limitation under Copyright, Trademark, Patent, or other Intellectual Property Rights in or to the Content.

With the products are developed by GMMG, and are being sold both on the GMMG website. We own all the licenses, trademarks, logos, and trade names except for 3rd party providers. You are not allowed to copy, distribute, modify or make derivative works of any of our GMMG products or use any of our intellectual property in any way not expressly stated in these terms.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

GMMG agrees to take all useful precautions and implement all appropriate organizational and technical measures to maintain the security, integrity, and confidentiality of Personal Data and, in particular, to prevent such data from being altered, damaged, or accessed by unauthorized third parties.

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

Customer’s right to oppose, correct, and delete Personal Data

Customers have the right to access, challenge, modify, correct, and delete their Personal Data.

Customers also have the right to oppose the processing of their Personal Data, provided they have legitimate reasons to do so, as well as the right to oppose the use of such data for sales prospecting.

This assurance does not apply to processing for statistical purposes where the data is processed globally and anonymously.

Customers may exercise their rights by sending an email to GMMG via the “Contact” page.

—————-

Unit 3006 30F, One Corporate Centre Bldg. Julia Vargas Ave. Ortigas Center. Brgy San Antonio Pasig City, Philippines 1605

error: Content is protected !!